« over and over | Main | Do you wanna touch me? Yeah. Oh, yeah. »

03 August 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Kull

Wait...you got your Blogher swag? When did that happen? Fed Ex came through? Listen lady, if you start the madness on Twitter about how bad Fed Ex sucks, you gotta let us know when the goods arrive, or did I miss it?

KtP

Have fun tonight!

blaugra

Kull - No I didn't get the box of Blogher swag yet! It's a good story, if it ends well, and I hope to wrap it this week and blog it. I did manage to fit some of the stuff in the suitcase so I have a small bag of crap.

ktp - thanks!

Jen14221

You MUST get a cleaning lady. It might save your marriage. $100 or so bucks every other week...it's worth it.

Jen14221

And I did finally get my fedex box of swag, about 6 days ago.

The comments to this entry are closed.